Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn v Stevenage 12:45
Barnsley v Crewe
Cambridge v Grimsby
Charlton v Stockport
Hartlepool v Harrogate
Oxford v Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield
Shrewsbury v Peterborough
Walsall v Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon v Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 17:00
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 12:30
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 14:00
Newport County v Derby 15:15
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
2Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn 1 v 0 Stevenage 12:45
Barnsley 2 0 v Crewe
Cambridge 1v 2 Grimsby
Charlton 3 v 0 Stockport
Hartlepool 1 v 0 Harrogate
Oxford 2 v 1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 3 v 1 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1v 2 Peterborough
Walsall 1 v 0 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 1 v 2 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 2 v 1 Gillingham (B) 17:00
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 3 v Fleetwood 1 12:30
Bristol Rovers 1 v 1 Boreham Wood 14:00
Newport County 0 v 2 Derby 15:15
King's Lynn 1 v 0 Stevenage 12:45
Barnsley 2 0 v Crewe
Cambridge 1v 2 Grimsby
Charlton 3 v 0 Stockport
Hartlepool 1 v 0 Harrogate
Oxford 2 v 1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 3 v 1 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1v 2 Peterborough
Walsall 1 v 0 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 1 v 2 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 2 v 1 Gillingham (B) 17:00
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 3 v Fleetwood 1 12:30
Bristol Rovers 1 v 1 Boreham Wood 14:00
Newport County 0 v 2 Derby 15:15
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
3Saturday 26th November:
PS I’m assuming the cup games count as the score after 90mins?
King's Lynn v Stevenage 12:45 1-2
Barnsley v Crewe 2-0
Cambridge v Grimsby 1-1
Charlton v Stockport 3-1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1-1
Oxford v Exeter 2-0
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 2-1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 0-2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2-1
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 1-2
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 17:00 1-1
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 12:30 1-2
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 14:00 3-0
Newport County v Derby 15:15 1-4
PS I’m assuming the cup games count as the score after 90mins?
King's Lynn v Stevenage 12:45 1-2
Barnsley v Crewe 2-0
Cambridge v Grimsby 1-1
Charlton v Stockport 3-1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1-1
Oxford v Exeter 2-0
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 2-1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 0-2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2-1
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 1-2
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 17:00 1-1
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 12:30 1-2
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 14:00 3-0
Newport County v Derby 15:15 1-4
Last edited by DeePeeNCAFC on November 23rd, 2022, 9:58 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
4King's Lynn v Stevenage 0-3
Barnsley v Crewe 2-0
Cambridge v Grimsby 1-1
Charlton v Stockport 3-1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1-1
Oxford v Exeter 2-1
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 4-0
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 2-2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 1-2
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 2-2
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 2-0
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 0-3
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 3-0
Newport County v Derby 2-1
Barnsley v Crewe 2-0
Cambridge v Grimsby 1-1
Charlton v Stockport 3-1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1-1
Oxford v Exeter 2-1
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 4-0
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 2-2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 1-2
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 2-2
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 2-0
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 0-3
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 3-0
Newport County v Derby 2-1
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
5King's Lynn v Stevenage 0 2
Barnsley v Crewe 2 0
Cambridge v Grimsby 0 1
Charlton v Stockport 3 1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1 0
Oxford v Exeter 1 1
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 2 1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 2 1
Walsall v Carlisle 1 2
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 1 1
Dagenham and Redbridge v Gillingham 1 0
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 1 1
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 1 2
Newport County v Derby 2 1
Barnsley v Crewe 2 0
Cambridge v Grimsby 0 1
Charlton v Stockport 3 1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1 0
Oxford v Exeter 1 1
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 2 1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 2 1
Walsall v Carlisle 1 2
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 1 1
Dagenham and Redbridge v Gillingham 1 0
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 1 1
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 1 2
Newport County v Derby 2 1
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
6King's Lynn 1-1 Stevenage
Barnsley 2-1 Crewe
Cambridge 1-0 Grimsby
Charlton 1-1 Stockport
Hartlepool 2-1 Harrogate
Oxford 2-1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1-0 Peterborough
Walsall 1-0 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 1-1 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Gillingham (B)
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Fleetwood
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Boreham Wood
Newport County 0-2 Derby
Barnsley 2-1 Crewe
Cambridge 1-0 Grimsby
Charlton 1-1 Stockport
Hartlepool 2-1 Harrogate
Oxford 2-1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1-0 Peterborough
Walsall 1-0 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 1-1 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Gillingham (B)
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Fleetwood
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Boreham Wood
Newport County 0-2 Derby
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
7Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn v Stevenage 0 - 2
Barnsley v Crewe 2 - 0
Cambridge v Grimsby 2 - 1
Charlton v Stockport 2 - 1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1 - 1
Oxford v Exeter 2 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 3 - 1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 1 - 2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2 - 1
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 2 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 1 - 0
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 0 - 3
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 2 - 0
Newport County v Derby 0 - 4
King's Lynn v Stevenage 0 - 2
Barnsley v Crewe 2 - 0
Cambridge v Grimsby 2 - 1
Charlton v Stockport 2 - 1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1 - 1
Oxford v Exeter 2 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 3 - 1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 1 - 2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2 - 1
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 2 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 1 - 0
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 0 - 3
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 2 - 0
Newport County v Derby 0 - 4
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
8King's Lynn 1 v 3 Stevenage 12:45
Barnsley 3 v 1 Crewe
Cambridge 2 v 0 Grimsby
Charlton 1 v 1 Stockport
Hartlepool 1 v 1 Harrogate
Oxford 1 v 1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2 v 1 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1 v 2 Peterborough
Walsall 2 v 1 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 1 v 0 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 2 v 1 Gillingham (B) 17:00
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 1 v 2 Fleetwood 12:30
Bristol Rovers 3 v 1 Boreham Wood 14:00
Newport County 1 v 3 Derby 15:15
Barnsley 3 v 1 Crewe
Cambridge 2 v 0 Grimsby
Charlton 1 v 1 Stockport
Hartlepool 1 v 1 Harrogate
Oxford 1 v 1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2 v 1 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1 v 2 Peterborough
Walsall 2 v 1 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 1 v 0 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 2 v 1 Gillingham (B) 17:00
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 1 v 2 Fleetwood 12:30
Bristol Rovers 3 v 1 Boreham Wood 14:00
Newport County 1 v 3 Derby 15:15
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
9Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn 1 v 2 Stevenage
Barnsley 2 v 1 Crewe
Cambridge 1 v 1 Grimsby
Charlton 1 v 1 Stockport
Hartlepool 2 v 2 Harrogate
Oxford 2 v 1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 1 v 0 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1 v 1 Peterborough
Walsall 1 v 1 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 2 v 0 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 1 v 0 Gillingham (B)
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0 v 2 Fleetwood
Bristol Rovers 1 v 0 Boreham Wood
Newport County 0 v 2 Derby
King's Lynn 1 v 2 Stevenage
Barnsley 2 v 1 Crewe
Cambridge 1 v 1 Grimsby
Charlton 1 v 1 Stockport
Hartlepool 2 v 2 Harrogate
Oxford 2 v 1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 1 v 0 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1 v 1 Peterborough
Walsall 1 v 1 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 2 v 0 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 1 v 0 Gillingham (B)
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0 v 2 Fleetwood
Bristol Rovers 1 v 0 Boreham Wood
Newport County 0 v 2 Derby
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
10Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn v Stevenage 12:45 0 - 2
Barnsley v Crewe 2 - 1
Cambridge v Grimsby 3 - 1
Charlton v Stockport 3 - 0
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1 - 2
Oxford v Exeter 2 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 3 - 1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 1 - 2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2 - 0
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 2 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 17:00 2 - 1
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 12:30 0 - 3
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 14:00 3 - 0
Newport County v Derby 15:15 0 - 3
King's Lynn v Stevenage 12:45 0 - 2
Barnsley v Crewe 2 - 1
Cambridge v Grimsby 3 - 1
Charlton v Stockport 3 - 0
Hartlepool v Harrogate 1 - 2
Oxford v Exeter 2 - 2
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 3 - 1
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 1 - 2
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2 - 0
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 2 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 17:00 2 - 1
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 12:30 0 - 3
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 14:00 3 - 0
Newport County v Derby 15:15 0 - 3
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
11Good Morning
Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn v Stevenage 12:45 1-1
Barnsley v Crewe 2-0
Cambridge v Grimsby 1-0
Charlton v Stockport 1-1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 2-2
Oxford v Exeter 3-2
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 2-0
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 1-1
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2-0
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 1-0
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 1-1
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 12:30 0-1
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 14:00 3-0
Newport County v Derby 15:15 0-3
Thanks
Phil in Northampton
Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn v Stevenage 12:45 1-1
Barnsley v Crewe 2-0
Cambridge v Grimsby 1-0
Charlton v Stockport 1-1
Hartlepool v Harrogate 2-2
Oxford v Exeter 3-2
Sheffield Wednesday v Mansfield 2-0
Shrewsbury v Peterborough 1-1
Walsall v Carlisle (B) 2-0
Wimbledon v Chesterfield 1-0
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B) 1-1
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet v Fleetwood 12:30 0-1
Bristol Rovers v Boreham Wood 14:00 3-0
Newport County v Derby 15:15 0-3
Thanks
Phil in Northampton
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
12Saturday 26th November:
Barnsley 2-0 Crewe
Cambridge 2-1 Grimsby
Charlton 1-0 Stockport
Hartlepool 1-1 Harrogate
Oxford 2-1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1-1 Peterborough
Walsall 1-0 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 2-1 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Gillingham (B) 17:00
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Fleetwood 12:30
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Boreham Wood 14:00
Newport County 0-2 Derby 15:15
Barnsley 2-0 Crewe
Cambridge 2-1 Grimsby
Charlton 1-0 Stockport
Hartlepool 1-1 Harrogate
Oxford 2-1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 1-1 Peterborough
Walsall 1-0 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 2-1 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Gillingham (B) 17:00
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Fleetwood 12:30
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Boreham Wood 14:00
Newport County 0-2 Derby 15:15
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
13Saturday 26th November:
King's Lynn 0-3 Stevenage
Barnsley 3-0 Crewe
Cambridge 1-2 Grimsby
Charlton 2-2 Stockport
Hartlepool 3-1 Harrogate
Oxford 4-1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 3-1 Peterborough
Walsall 2-1 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 0-2 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B)
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Fleetwood
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Boreham Wood
Newport County 1-2 Derby
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxy 11 (1)
DeePee 21 (6)
Excess 7
Butlins 9
Reebok 14 (2)
Fu Ming 11 (3)
Flat 14 (3)
Bristol 7
Neil 7 (1)
Phil 16 (4)
Dale 9 (1)
Table after matches played Saturday 19th November
Fu Ming 240 (30)
Excess 234 (32)
DeePee 224 (38)
Flat 221 (27)
Reebok 219 (23)
Phil 210 (26)
Dale 202 (13)
Bristol 199 (29)
Neil 191 (20)
Coxy 190 (21)
Butlins 183 (10)
Table after matches played weekend 26th & 27th November
Fu Ming 251 (33)
DeePee 245 (44)
Excess 241 (32)
Flat 235 (30)
Reebok 233 (25)
Phil 226 (30)
Dale 211 (14)
Bristol 206 (29)
Coxy 201 (22)
Neil 198 (21)
Butlins 192 (10)
King's Lynn 0-3 Stevenage
Barnsley 3-0 Crewe
Cambridge 1-2 Grimsby
Charlton 2-2 Stockport
Hartlepool 3-1 Harrogate
Oxford 4-1 Exeter
Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Mansfield
Shrewsbury 3-1 Peterborough
Walsall 2-1 Carlisle (B)
Wimbledon 0-2 Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (B)
Sunday 27th November:
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Fleetwood
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Boreham Wood
Newport County 1-2 Derby
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coxy 11 (1)
DeePee 21 (6)
Excess 7
Butlins 9
Reebok 14 (2)
Fu Ming 11 (3)
Flat 14 (3)
Bristol 7
Neil 7 (1)
Phil 16 (4)
Dale 9 (1)
Table after matches played Saturday 19th November
Fu Ming 240 (30)
Excess 234 (32)
DeePee 224 (38)
Flat 221 (27)
Reebok 219 (23)
Phil 210 (26)
Dale 202 (13)
Bristol 199 (29)
Neil 191 (20)
Coxy 190 (21)
Butlins 183 (10)
Table after matches played weekend 26th & 27th November
Fu Ming 251 (33)
DeePee 245 (44)
Excess 241 (32)
Flat 235 (30)
Reebok 233 (25)
Phil 226 (30)
Dale 211 (14)
Bristol 206 (29)
Coxy 201 (22)
Neil 198 (21)
Butlins 192 (10)
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
14Get in! I skipped a week and forgot to enter my predictions last weekend and fell further behind you guys but pleased to be back in the mix after today. I’m coming for you Mr Ming!
Re: Predictions for Sat 26th & Sun 27th November
15Yes, you sure are Mr DP.DeePeeNCAFC wrote: November 27th, 2022, 8:40 pm Get in! I skipped a week and forgot to enter my predictions last weekend and fell further behind you guys but pleased to be back in the mix after today. I’m coming for you Mr Ming!
A terrific score, I bet you wished it was FA Cup every week.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Exile 1976