Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry v Stoke
Luton v Bristol City
QPR v Swansea
Wimbledon v Ipswich
Burton v M K Dons
Fleetwood v Plymouth
Gillingham v Shrewsbury
Barrow v Salford (B)
Leyton Orient v Newport County
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers
Walsall v Bradford
Aldershot v Southend
Halifax v Boreham Wood
Wrexham v Grimsby (B)
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 19:00
Rotherham v Cambridge 19:00
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors
Predict all seventeen matches.
Only fourteen from the list that take place, starting from top of list, count towards your score.
Bonus points from two matches.
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
2Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry v Stoke 1 - 0
Luton v Bristol City 2 - 1
QPR v Swansea 2 - 0
Wimbledon v Ipswich 0 - 1
Burton v M K Dons 2 - 1
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1- 1
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 1 - 1
Barrow v Salford (B) 2 - -2
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1 - 2
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 1 - 1
Walsall v Bradford 1 - 0
Aldershot v Southend 1 - 0
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2 - 1
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 2 - 0
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 1 - 0
Rotherham v Cambridge 2 - 0
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 2 - 1
Coventry v Stoke 1 - 0
Luton v Bristol City 2 - 1
QPR v Swansea 2 - 0
Wimbledon v Ipswich 0 - 1
Burton v M K Dons 2 - 1
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1- 1
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 1 - 1
Barrow v Salford (B) 2 - -2
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1 - 2
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 1 - 1
Walsall v Bradford 1 - 0
Aldershot v Southend 1 - 0
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2 - 1
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 2 - 0
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 1 - 0
Rotherham v Cambridge 2 - 0
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 2 - 1
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
3Coventry v Stoke 1-2
Luton v Bristol City 2-1
QPR v Swansea 3-1
Wimbledon v Ipswich 0-1
Burton v M K Dons 0-2
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1-1
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 0-2
Barrow v Salford (B) 1-2
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1-1
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0-2
Walsall v Bradford 1-1
Aldershot v Southend 0-1
Halifax v Boreham Wood 0-2
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 3-1
-------------------------------------------------------
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 0-3
Rotherham v Cambridge 3-0
Torquay v Solihull Moors 2-0
Luton v Bristol City 2-1
QPR v Swansea 3-1
Wimbledon v Ipswich 0-1
Burton v M K Dons 0-2
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1-1
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 0-2
Barrow v Salford (B) 1-2
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1-1
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0-2
Walsall v Bradford 1-1
Aldershot v Southend 0-1
Halifax v Boreham Wood 0-2
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 3-1
-------------------------------------------------------
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 0-3
Rotherham v Cambridge 3-0
Torquay v Solihull Moors 2-0
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
4COVENTRY 3-1 STOKE
LUTON 2-0 BRISTOL CITY
Q.P.R. 1-1 SWANSEA
WIMBLEDON 1-2 IPSWICH
BURTON 2-2 .M.K.DONS
FLEETWOOD 1-1 PLYMOUTH
GILLINGHAM 0-1 SHREWSBURY
BARROW 2-0 SALFORD
LEYTON ORIENT 1-3 NEWPORT
SCUNTHORPE 2-2 BRISTOL ROVERS
WALSALL 2-0 BRADFORD
ALDERSHOT 3-0 SOUTHEND
HALIFAX 3-1 BOREHAM WOOD
WREXHAM 1-1 GRIMSBY
................
HARTLEPOOL 2-3 CHARLTON
ROTHERHAM 1-0 CAMBRIDGE
TORQUAY 2-2 SOLIHULL MOORS
LUTON 2-0 BRISTOL CITY
Q.P.R. 1-1 SWANSEA
WIMBLEDON 1-2 IPSWICH
BURTON 2-2 .M.K.DONS
FLEETWOOD 1-1 PLYMOUTH
GILLINGHAM 0-1 SHREWSBURY
BARROW 2-0 SALFORD
LEYTON ORIENT 1-3 NEWPORT
SCUNTHORPE 2-2 BRISTOL ROVERS
WALSALL 2-0 BRADFORD
ALDERSHOT 3-0 SOUTHEND
HALIFAX 3-1 BOREHAM WOOD
WREXHAM 1-1 GRIMSBY
................
HARTLEPOOL 2-3 CHARLTON
ROTHERHAM 1-0 CAMBRIDGE
TORQUAY 2-2 SOLIHULL MOORS
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
5Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry 2 v 1 Stoke
Luton 1 v 0 Bristol City
QPR 1 v 0 Swansea
Wimbledon 0 v 1 Ipswich
Burton 1 v 0 M K Dons
Fleetwood 0 v 0 Plymouth
Gillingham 1 v 1 Shrewsbury
Barrow 1 v 1 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 0 v 1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 0 v 2 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 1 v 0 Bradford
Aldershot 2 v 1 Southend
Halifax 1 v 0 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 2 v 0 Grimsby (B)
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
Hartlepool 1 v 0 Charlton (B)
Rotherham 1 v 0 Cambridge
National:
Torquay 1 v 0 Solihull Moors
[/quote]
Coventry 2 v 1 Stoke
Luton 1 v 0 Bristol City
QPR 1 v 0 Swansea
Wimbledon 0 v 1 Ipswich
Burton 1 v 0 M K Dons
Fleetwood 0 v 0 Plymouth
Gillingham 1 v 1 Shrewsbury
Barrow 1 v 1 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 0 v 1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 0 v 2 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 1 v 0 Bradford
Aldershot 2 v 1 Southend
Halifax 1 v 0 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 2 v 0 Grimsby (B)
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
Hartlepool 1 v 0 Charlton (B)
Rotherham 1 v 0 Cambridge
National:
Torquay 1 v 0 Solihull Moors
[/quote]
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
6Coventry v Stoke 1 0
Luton v Bristol City 2 0
QPR v Swansea 2 0
Wimbledon v Ipswich 1 1
Burton v MK Dons 1 1
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1 2
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 0 1
Barrow v Salford 1 0
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1 2
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0 0
Walsall v Bradford 1 0
Aldershot v Southend 0 2
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2 0
Wrexham v Grimsby 2 0
Hartlepool v Charlton 0 2
Rotherham v Cambridge United 1 0
Torquay v Solihull Moors 1 1
Luton v Bristol City 2 0
QPR v Swansea 2 0
Wimbledon v Ipswich 1 1
Burton v MK Dons 1 1
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1 2
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 0 1
Barrow v Salford 1 0
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1 2
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0 0
Walsall v Bradford 1 0
Aldershot v Southend 0 2
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2 0
Wrexham v Grimsby 2 0
Hartlepool v Charlton 0 2
Rotherham v Cambridge United 1 0
Torquay v Solihull Moors 1 1
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
7Coventry 2-1 Stoke
Luton 2-1 Bristol City
QPR 2-0 Swansea
Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich
Burton 1-2 M K Dons
Fleetwood 1-1 Plymouth
Gillingham 1-1 Shrewsbury
Barrow 0-1 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 2-1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 2-1 Bradford
Aldershot 1-2 Southend
Halifax 0-1 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 2-1 Grimsby (B)
-------------------------------------------------------
Hartlepool 1-2 Charlton (B)
Rotherham 2-1 Cambridge
Torquay 2-1 Solihull Moors
Luton 2-1 Bristol City
QPR 2-0 Swansea
Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich
Burton 1-2 M K Dons
Fleetwood 1-1 Plymouth
Gillingham 1-1 Shrewsbury
Barrow 0-1 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 2-1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 2-1 Bradford
Aldershot 1-2 Southend
Halifax 0-1 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 2-1 Grimsby (B)
-------------------------------------------------------
Hartlepool 1-2 Charlton (B)
Rotherham 2-1 Cambridge
Torquay 2-1 Solihull Moors
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
8Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry v Stoke 2-1
Luton v Bristol City 2-0
QPR v Swansea 1-2
Wimbledon v Ipswich 1-2
Burton v M K Dons 2-0
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1-0
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 0-2
Barrow v Salford (B) 1-1
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1-1
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0-2
Walsall v Bradford 0-1
Aldershot v Southend 2-0
Halifax v Boreham Wood 1-2
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 1-2
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 19:00 1-2
Rotherham v Cambridge 19:00 0-1
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 1-1
Coventry v Stoke 2-1
Luton v Bristol City 2-0
QPR v Swansea 1-2
Wimbledon v Ipswich 1-2
Burton v M K Dons 2-0
Fleetwood v Plymouth 1-0
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 0-2
Barrow v Salford (B) 1-1
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1-1
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0-2
Walsall v Bradford 0-1
Aldershot v Southend 2-0
Halifax v Boreham Wood 1-2
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 1-2
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 19:00 1-2
Rotherham v Cambridge 19:00 0-1
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 1-1
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
9Good Morning
Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry v Stoke 1-1
Luton v Bristol City 2-0
QPR v Swansea 2-1
Wimbledon v Ipswich 1-0
Burton v M K Dons 2-2
Fleetwood v Plymouth 2-1
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 1-1
Barrow v Salford (B) 1-1
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1-1
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0-1
Walsall v Bradford 2-2
Aldershot v Southend 1-1
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2-1
Wrexham v Grimsby (B)1-1
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 19:00 2-1
Rotherham v Cambridge 19:00 1-2
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 2-1
-------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry v Stoke 1-1
Luton v Bristol City 2-0
QPR v Swansea 2-1
Wimbledon v Ipswich 1-0
Burton v M K Dons 2-2
Fleetwood v Plymouth 2-1
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 1-1
Barrow v Salford (B) 1-1
Leyton Orient v Newport County 1-1
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0-1
Walsall v Bradford 2-2
Aldershot v Southend 1-1
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2-1
Wrexham v Grimsby (B)1-1
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 19:00 2-1
Rotherham v Cambridge 19:00 1-2
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 2-1
-------------------------------------------------------
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
11Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry 1-1 Stoke
Luton 2-0 Bristol City
QPR 2-1 Swansea
Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich
Burton 1-2 M K Dons
Fleetwood 0-1 Plymouth
Gillingham 1-1 Shrewsbury
Barrow 0-1 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 1-1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 1-1 Bradford
Aldershot 1-1 Southend
Halifax 2-1 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 2-1 Grimsby (B)
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool 1-2 Charlton (B) 19:00
Rotherham 1-0 Cambridge 19:00
National:
Torquay 1-1 Solihull Moors
Coventry 1-1 Stoke
Luton 2-0 Bristol City
QPR 2-1 Swansea
Wimbledon 0-1 Ipswich
Burton 1-2 M K Dons
Fleetwood 0-1 Plymouth
Gillingham 1-1 Shrewsbury
Barrow 0-1 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 1-1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 1-1 Bradford
Aldershot 1-1 Southend
Halifax 2-1 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 2-1 Grimsby (B)
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool 1-2 Charlton (B) 19:00
Rotherham 1-0 Cambridge 19:00
National:
Torquay 1-1 Solihull Moors
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
12Tuesday 25th January:
Coventry v Stoke 2 - 1
Luton v Bristol City 2 - 1
QPR v Swansea 2 - 1
Wimbledon v Ipswich
Burton v M K Dons 2 - 0
Fleetwood v Plymouth 2 - 0
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 1 - 1
Barrow v Salford (B) 1 - 2
Leyton Orient v Newport County 2 - 0
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0 - 2
Walsall v Bradford 1 - 1
Aldershot v Southend 2 - 1
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2 - 1
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 2 - 0
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 19:00 1 - 3
Rotherham v Cambridge 19:00 2 - 0
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 1 - 0
Coventry v Stoke 2 - 1
Luton v Bristol City 2 - 1
QPR v Swansea 2 - 1
Wimbledon v Ipswich
Burton v M K Dons 2 - 0
Fleetwood v Plymouth 2 - 0
Gillingham v Shrewsbury 1 - 1
Barrow v Salford (B) 1 - 2
Leyton Orient v Newport County 2 - 0
Scunthorpe v Bristol Rovers 0 - 2
Walsall v Bradford 1 - 1
Aldershot v Southend 2 - 1
Halifax v Boreham Wood 2 - 1
Wrexham v Grimsby (B) 2 - 0
-------------------------------------------------------
EFL Trophy:
90 minutes play only.
Hartlepool v Charlton (B) 19:00 1 - 3
Rotherham v Cambridge 19:00 2 - 0
National:
Torquay v Solihull Moors 1 - 0
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 25th January
13Tuesday 25th January:
Results:
Coventry 1-0 Stoke
Luton 2-1 Bristol City
QPR 0-0 Swansea
Wimbledon 0-2 Ipswich
Burton 0-1 M K Dons
Fleetwood 3-3 Plymouth
Gillingham 0-0 Shrewsbury
Barrow 0-2 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 0-1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 2-3 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 1-2 Bradford
Aldershot 1-1 Southend
Halifax 0-1 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 1-0 Grimsby (B)
Fu Ming 12 (2)
Excess 12 (4)
Norm 6
Bristol 15 (2)
Butlins 7 (2)
Reebok 15 (4)
DeePee 6
Phil 6
Dale 11 (4)
Neil 8 (4)
Table after results 22nd January:
Reebok 297 (64)
Butlins 293 (79)
Fu Ming 289 (71)
Bristol 271 (70)
Dale 268 (46)
Excess 264 (82)
Phil 251 (58)
Deepee 242 (57)
Mad Norm 219 (40)
Neil 209 (51)
Table after results 25th January:
Reebok 312 (68)
Fu Ming 301 (73)
Butlins 300 (81)
Bristol 286 (72)
Dale 279 (50)
Excess 276 (86)
Phil 257 (58)
Deepee 248 (57)
Mad Norm 225 (40)
Neil 213 (55)
Results:
Coventry 1-0 Stoke
Luton 2-1 Bristol City
QPR 0-0 Swansea
Wimbledon 0-2 Ipswich
Burton 0-1 M K Dons
Fleetwood 3-3 Plymouth
Gillingham 0-0 Shrewsbury
Barrow 0-2 Salford (B)
Leyton Orient 0-1 Newport County
Scunthorpe 2-3 Bristol Rovers
Walsall 1-2 Bradford
Aldershot 1-1 Southend
Halifax 0-1 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 1-0 Grimsby (B)
Fu Ming 12 (2)
Excess 12 (4)
Norm 6
Bristol 15 (2)
Butlins 7 (2)
Reebok 15 (4)
DeePee 6
Phil 6
Dale 11 (4)
Neil 8 (4)
Table after results 22nd January:
Reebok 297 (64)
Butlins 293 (79)
Fu Ming 289 (71)
Bristol 271 (70)
Dale 268 (46)
Excess 264 (82)
Phil 251 (58)
Deepee 242 (57)
Mad Norm 219 (40)
Neil 209 (51)
Table after results 25th January:
Reebok 312 (68)
Fu Ming 301 (73)
Butlins 300 (81)
Bristol 286 (72)
Dale 279 (50)
Excess 276 (86)
Phil 257 (58)
Deepee 248 (57)
Mad Norm 225 (40)
Neil 213 (55)
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users