Tuesday 19th November:
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales v Hungary (B)
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury
Bromley v Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion v Salford
Eastleigh v Stourbridge
Gillingham v Sunderland
Rochdale v Wrexham
Swindon v Cheltenham
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall
Lincoln v Ipswich (B)
Newport County v Grimsby
Wycombe v Tranmere
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
2Tuesday 19th November:
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales v Hungary (B) 1.1
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury 1.2
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 0.3
Burton Albion v Salford 2.0
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 1.1
Gillingham v Sunderland 1.2
Rochdale v Wrexham 0.1
Swindon v Cheltenham 3.1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall 2.0
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 1.1
Newport County v Grimsby 2.0
Wycombe v Tranmere 0.1
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales v Hungary (B) 1.1
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury 1.2
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 0.3
Burton Albion v Salford 2.0
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 1.1
Gillingham v Sunderland 1.2
Rochdale v Wrexham 0.1
Swindon v Cheltenham 3.1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall 2.0
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 1.1
Newport County v Grimsby 2.0
Wycombe v Tranmere 0.1
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
3Tuesday 19th November:
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales v Hungary (B) 1-2
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury 1-2
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 0-5
Burton Albion v Salford 2-1
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 2-1
Gillingham v Sunderland 1-3
Rochdale v Wrexham 1-0
Swindon v Cheltenham 3-1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall 0-1
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 1-2
Newport County v Grimsby 1-1
Wycombe v Tranmere 0-1
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales v Hungary (B) 1-2
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury 1-2
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 0-5
Burton Albion v Salford 2-1
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 2-1
Gillingham v Sunderland 1-3
Rochdale v Wrexham 1-0
Swindon v Cheltenham 3-1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall 0-1
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 1-2
Newport County v Grimsby 1-1
Wycombe v Tranmere 0-1
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
4Rochdale 1 Wrexham 2
Wales 1 Hungary 0
County 2 Grimsby 1
Wales 1 Hungary 0
County 2 Grimsby 1
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
5Tuesday 19th November:
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales v Hungary (B) 1 - 3
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury 2 - 1
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 1 - 2
Burton Albion v Salford 2 - 0
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 1 - 0
Gillingham v Sunderland 0 - 3
Rochdale v Wrexham 2 - 0
Swindon v Cheltenham 3 - 1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall 1 - 4
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 1 - 3
Newport County v Grimsby 2 - 0
Wycombe v Tranmere 2 - 0
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales v Hungary (B) 1 - 3
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury 2 - 1
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 1 - 2
Burton Albion v Salford 2 - 0
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 1 - 0
Gillingham v Sunderland 0 - 3
Rochdale v Wrexham 2 - 0
Swindon v Cheltenham 3 - 1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall 1 - 4
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 1 - 3
Newport County v Grimsby 2 - 0
Wycombe v Tranmere 2 - 0
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
6Wales 2-1 Hungary (B)
Bradford 2-1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 2-0 Salford
Eastleigh 3-1 Stourbridge
Gillingham 1-1 Sunderland
Rochdale 1-0 Wrexham
Swindon 2-1 Cheltenham
Darlington 2-2 Walsall
Lincoln 0-1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 1-0 Grimsby
Wycombe 2-0 Tranmere
Bradford 2-1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 2-0 Salford
Eastleigh 3-1 Stourbridge
Gillingham 1-1 Sunderland
Rochdale 1-0 Wrexham
Swindon 2-1 Cheltenham
Darlington 2-2 Walsall
Lincoln 0-1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 1-0 Grimsby
Wycombe 2-0 Tranmere
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
7Wales 2 v 1 Hungary (B)
Bradford 2 v 1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0 v 2 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 2 v 1 Salford
Eastleigh 1 v 0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 2 v 1 Sunderland
Rochdale 3 v 0 Wrexham
Swindon 1 v 1 Cheltenham
Darlington 2 v 0 Walsall
Lincoln 2 v 1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2 v 0 Grimsby
Wycombe 2 v 0 Tranmere
Bradford 2 v 1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0 v 2 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 2 v 1 Salford
Eastleigh 1 v 0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 2 v 1 Sunderland
Rochdale 3 v 0 Wrexham
Swindon 1 v 1 Cheltenham
Darlington 2 v 0 Walsall
Lincoln 2 v 1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2 v 0 Grimsby
Wycombe 2 v 0 Tranmere
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
8Wales v Hungary (B) 1-2
Bradford v Shrewsbury 1-2
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 2-1
Burton Albion v Salford 3-1
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 1-1
Gillingham v Sunderland 1-3
Rochdale v Wrexham 3-0
Swindon v Cheltenham 2-1
Darlington v Walsall 0-2
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 0-2
Newport County v Grimsby 2-0
Wycombe v Tranmere 3-0
Bradford v Shrewsbury 1-2
Bromley v Bristol Rovers 2-1
Burton Albion v Salford 3-1
Eastleigh v Stourbridge 1-1
Gillingham v Sunderland 1-3
Rochdale v Wrexham 3-0
Swindon v Cheltenham 2-1
Darlington v Walsall 0-2
Lincoln v Ipswich (B) 0-2
Newport County v Grimsby 2-0
Wycombe v Tranmere 3-0
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
9Wales 2 - 1 Hungary (B)
Bradford 1 - 0 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0 - 3 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 1 - 0 Salford
Eastleigh 2 - 0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 1 - 2 Sunderland
Rochdale 2 - 0 Wrexham
Swindon 2 - 0 Cheltenham
………………………………………………………………………………………..
Darlington 1 - 2 Walsall
Lincoln 1 - 1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2 - 0 Grimsby
Wycombe 1 v 0 Tranmere
Bradford 1 - 0 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0 - 3 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 1 - 0 Salford
Eastleigh 2 - 0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 1 - 2 Sunderland
Rochdale 2 - 0 Wrexham
Swindon 2 - 0 Cheltenham
………………………………………………………………………………………..
Darlington 1 - 2 Walsall
Lincoln 1 - 1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2 - 0 Grimsby
Wycombe 1 v 0 Tranmere
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
10Tuesday 19th November:
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales 2-1 Hungary (B)
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford 0-1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0-2 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 3-1 Salford
Eastleigh 1-0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 0-1 Sunderland
Rochdale 2-0 Wrexham
Swindon 1-0 Cheltenham
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington 0-2 Walsall
Lincoln 0-2 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2-0 Grimsby
Wycombe 2-0 Tranmere
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales 2-1 Hungary (B)
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford 0-1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 0-2 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 3-1 Salford
Eastleigh 1-0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 0-1 Sunderland
Rochdale 2-0 Wrexham
Swindon 1-0 Cheltenham
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington 0-2 Walsall
Lincoln 0-2 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2-0 Grimsby
Wycombe 2-0 Tranmere
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
11Tuesday 19th November:
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales 2-0 Hungary (B)
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford 2-1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 1-3 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 3-0 Salford
Eastleigh 2-0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 0-2 Sunderland
Rochdale 4-0 Wrexham
Swindon 2-1 Cheltenham
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington 1-3 Walsall
Lincoln 1-2 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2-1 Grimsby
Wycombe 3-0 Tranmere
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales 2-0 Hungary (B)
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford 2-1 Shrewsbury
Bromley 1-3 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 3-0 Salford
Eastleigh 2-0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 0-2 Sunderland
Rochdale 4-0 Wrexham
Swindon 2-1 Cheltenham
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington 1-3 Walsall
Lincoln 1-2 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2-1 Grimsby
Wycombe 3-0 Tranmere
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
12Taiters out there today
Put me bet on, forgot to do my duff posits
Thus
WALES 1-1 HUNGARY
BRADFORD 3-2 SHREWSBURY
BROMLEY 1-3 BRISTOL ROVERS
BURTON 4-1-SALFORD
EASTLEIGH 3-1 STOURBRIDGE
GILLINGHAM 2-0 SUNDERLAND
ROCHDALE 1-2 WREXHAM
SWINDON 2-4 CHELTENHAM
DARLINGTON 1-1 WALSALL
LINCOLN 1-3 IPSWICH
NEWPORT 2-1 GRIMSBY
WYCOMBE 2-0 TRANMERE
Put me bet on, forgot to do my duff posits
Thus
WALES 1-1 HUNGARY
BRADFORD 3-2 SHREWSBURY
BROMLEY 1-3 BRISTOL ROVERS
BURTON 4-1-SALFORD
EASTLEIGH 3-1 STOURBRIDGE
GILLINGHAM 2-0 SUNDERLAND
ROCHDALE 1-2 WREXHAM
SWINDON 2-4 CHELTENHAM
DARLINGTON 1-1 WALSALL
LINCOLN 1-3 IPSWICH
NEWPORT 2-1 GRIMSBY
WYCOMBE 2-0 TRANMERE
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
13Tuesday 19th November:
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales 2-1 Hungary (B)
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford 1-0 Shrewsbury
Bromley 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 3-0 Salford
Eastleigh 2-0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 0-1 Sunderland
Rochdale 1-2 Wrexham
Swindon 2-1 Cheltenham
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington 2-0 Walsall
Lincoln 0-1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2-0 Grimsby
Wycombe 1-0 Tranmere
Euro qualifier group E.
Wales 2-1 Hungary (B)
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford 1-0 Shrewsbury
Bromley 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion 3-0 Salford
Eastleigh 2-0 Stourbridge
Gillingham 0-1 Sunderland
Rochdale 1-2 Wrexham
Swindon 2-1 Cheltenham
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington 2-0 Walsall
Lincoln 0-1 Ipswich (B)
Newport County 2-0 Grimsby
Wycombe 1-0 Tranmere
Re: Predictions for Tues & Weds 19th & 20th November
14Good Evening!
Wales v Hungary (B). 2-2
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury. 2-1
Bromley v Bristol Rovers. 0-3
Burton Albion v Salford. 2-0
Eastleigh v Stourbridge. 1-1
Gillingham v Sunderland. 0-1
Rochdale v Wrexham. 2-1
Swindon v Cheltenham. 1-1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall. 0-1
Lincoln v Ipswich (B). 1-2
Newport County v Grimsby. 1-1
Wycombe v Tranmere. 1-1
Thanks
Phil in Npton
Wales v Hungary (B). 2-2
FA Cup R1 replays:
Predictions based on 90 minutes play only.
Bradford v Shrewsbury. 2-1
Bromley v Bristol Rovers. 0-3
Burton Albion v Salford. 2-0
Eastleigh v Stourbridge. 1-1
Gillingham v Sunderland. 0-1
Rochdale v Wrexham. 2-1
Swindon v Cheltenham. 1-1
Wednesday 20th:
Darlington v Walsall. 0-1
Lincoln v Ipswich (B). 1-2
Newport County v Grimsby. 1-1
Wycombe v Tranmere. 1-1
Thanks
Phil in Npton
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Amberexile, DT1892, owlsabout